IBM Developing Websites with IBM Lotus Web Content Mgmt 7.0 : C2040-913

  • Exam Code: C2040-913
  • Exam Name: Developing Websites with IBM Lotus Web Content Mgmt 7.0
  • Updated: Oct 10, 2026
  • Q & A: 85 Questions and Answers

PDF Version

PC Test Engine

Online Test Engine

Total Price: $59.99

About IBM C2040-913 Exam

PDF to print, Windows software to simulate and score, an online APP for every device you own — the IBM Developing Websites with IBM Lotus Web Content Mgmt 7.0 set from VCETorrent adapts to you, 85 practice questions in every format.

IBM C2040-913 Exam Overview:

Certification Vendor:IBM
Exam Name:Developing Websites with IBM Lotus Web Content Management 7.0
Exam Number:C2040-913 (formerly LOT-913)
Exam Duration:90 minutes
Related Certifications:IBM Web Content Manager 8.0 (C2040-928)
IBM Certified Solution Developer
Available Languages:English
Real Exam Qty:82-85
Passing Score:66%
Certificate Validity Period:3 years
Exam Price:Approx. $200 USD
Exam Format:Scenario-Based, Multiple Choice
Recommended Training:WPL40G: Developing Websites Using IBM Web Content Manager 7.0
Exam Registration:Prometric Testing
Sample Questions:Free Download C2040-913 Exam PDF Torrent
Exam Way:Proctored onsite at Prometric test centers; retired, no longer available for registration
Pre Condition:No formal prerequisites; recommended: HTML/CSS, web development experience, basic workflow and security knowledge
Official Syllabus URL:https://www.ibm.com/certify

IBM C2040-913 Exam Syllabus Topics:

SectionWeightObjectives
Topic 1: Customization & Integration15%- Integration with WebSphere Portal
- Custom JSP and tag usage
- API and extension points
Topic 2: Presentation & Rendering25%- Presentation templates and design elements
- Menu and navigation components
- Rendering contexts and site design
Topic 3: Workflow & Content Lifecycle20%- Workflow design and configuration
- Publishing, approval, and expiration
- Security and access control
Topic 4: IBM Lotus Web Content Management Overview & Architecture15%- Site structure and site areas
- Library and resource management
- Architecture and components
Topic 5: Content Creation & Authoring25%- Authoring templates and content templates
- Creating and managing content items
- Components, elements, and file resources

C2040-913 FAQ — Efficient Preparation Starts Here

No formal prerequisites; recommended: HTML/CSS, web development experience, basic workflow and security knowledge Eligibility rules do change, so confirm the current requirements on the official page (official C2040-913 exam page) before booking.

90 minutes for 82-85 questions. Efficiency beats exhaustion: the VCETorrent software version simulates the real test scene and scores your performance, so every practice hour moves you forward.

Yes:

Training gives knowledge direction; practice gives it proof. Follow courses with the 85 practice questions for the IBM Developing Websites with IBM Lotus Web Content Mgmt 7.0 to measure real progress.

Delivery and payment are both safe: we support credit card payment, your information is protected by a strict system, and the product emails automatically within a minute of purchase — unlimited devices, 7*24 support if nothing arrives within 2 hours. If you fail the corresponding C2040-913 exam within 60 days of purchase, we refund in full: provide a scanned enrollment slip plus the official Score Report PDF within 2 days of the exam, processed within 7 days. Excluded: exams within 3 days of purchase, candidate names that don't match the payer, and free or expired products. Or exchange for two equal-value products free.

Approx. $200 USD per attempt, 66% to pass. Since a retake costs the full fee, prepare with direction: the 85 practice questions from VCETorrent focus your effort where the exam points are.

The IBM Developing Websites with IBM Lotus Web Content Mgmt 7.0 is IBM's certification exam for IBM Certified Application Developer - Lotus Web Content Management 7.0, at the Intermediate / Application Developer level. It validates applied skills employers hire for — a credential worth the effort. Related credentials include IBM Certified Solution Developer, IBM Web Content Manager 8.0 (C2040-928).

The IBM Developing Websites with IBM Lotus Web Content Mgmt 7.0 blueprint covers 5 domains — including Customization & Integration (15%), Content Creation & Authoring (25%), Workflow & Content Lifecycle (20%). The weightings are your efficiency map: heavy domains first. Every subtopic appears in the outline above.

Through the vendor's official registration channels:

The IBM Developing Websites with IBM Lotus Web Content Mgmt 7.0 is delivered Proctored onsite at Prometric test centers; retired, no longer available for registration, so pick the arrangement that suits you when booking.

Yes — download the free IBM Developing Websites with IBM Lotus Web Content Mgmt 7.0 demo and judge the question quality before paying. Every purchase stays valid for 365 days with free updates throughout, renewable afterward at 50% off.

What Clients Say About Us

VCETorrent gave me all I needed to pass my C2040-913 exam. Thanks. Yes, the C2040-913 exam questions are valid and updated.

Jared Jared       4.5 star  

Happy! I checked my email minutes ago, and there it was.. Congratulations email from IBM!

Doris Doris       5 star  

I practiced the C2040-913 learning questions set for days and then passed the test! They are valid! Thank you, all the team!

Gwendolyn Gwendolyn       5 star  

I would like to recommend the pdf file for the C2040-913 exam. Exam engine helped me prepare so well for the exam that I got a 95% score.

Asa Asa       4.5 star  

Since the exam cost is high, I want to pass C2040-913 at first trial, I buy this dumps. And this id a right choise. Pass exam easily.

Ingram Ingram       4 star  

Good C2040-913 exam practice questions! I use them recently to prepare and pass my C2040-913exam. Good work, thank you indeed!

Beverly Beverly       4.5 star  

Thank you so much for your great C2040-913 work.

Ula Ula       4.5 star  

Lovely C2040-913 exam dumps. Very accurate, many questions came out in the main C2040-913 exam. Thanks! I passed it.

Sabina Sabina       4.5 star  

I used this version and passed this C2040-913 exam.

Kim Kim       4.5 star  

The Software version of this C2040-913 exam braindumps is just like the real exam. Can't believe I can pass C2040-913 exam so smoothly. Thanks so much!

Mandel Mandel       4.5 star  

Thanks to you guys and the VCETorrent. I passed my C2040-913 exams with a perfect score and I am ready to go for another! Your exam practice materials are exactly as you say. I'm glad I found you.

Herbert Herbert       4.5 star  

I passed my C2040-913 exam today,with your latest study materials,I wrote my test easily.

Veronica Veronica       4.5 star  

I must say that I could not do this without your IBM C2040-913 dumps help.

Lillian Lillian       4 star  

VCETorrent C2040-913 real exam questions cover all the real test points.

Hogan Hogan       4.5 star  

The kind of useful resources that I came across in this C2040-913 practice questions and answers package were obviously the best. I passed the C2040-913 exam in less than a week. Great!

Edwina Edwina       5 star  

LEAVE A REPLY

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Try Before You Buy

Download a free sample of any of our exam questions and answers
  • 24/7 customer support, Secure shopping site
  • Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios
  • If you failed your exam after buying our products we will refund the full amount back to you.

Quality and Value

VCETorrent Practice Exams are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, using only certified subject matter experts and published authors for development - no all study materials.

Tested and Approved

We are committed to the process of vendor and third party approvals. We believe professionals and executives alike deserve the confidence of quality coverage these authorizations provide.

Easy to Pass

If you prepare for the exams using our VCETorrent testing engine, It is easy to succeed for all certifications in the first attempt. You don't have to deal with all dumps or any free torrent / rapidshare all stuff.

Try Before Buy

VCETorrent offers free demo of each product. You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy.