Huawei HCSA-Presales-Smart Charging Network V1.0 : H19-172_V1.0

  • Exam Code: H19-172_V1.0
  • Exam Name: HCSA-Presales-Smart Charging Network V1.0
  • Updated: Oct 10, 2026
  • Q & A: 0 Questions and Answers

We are already working hard to make H19-172_V1.0 exam material available to our valued customers. If you are interested in H19-172_V1.0 exam material, provide us your email and we will notify you.

About Huawei H19-172_V1.0 Exam

Certification vendors revise their outlines, and stale material quietly hurts candidates. The H19-172_V1.0 practice questions at VCETorrent are reviewed on a continuous basis, and your purchase of the Huawei HCSA-Presales-Smart Charging Network V1.0 package includes 365 days of free updates, so your study set stays current through 2026 and beyond.

Huawei H19-172_V1.0 Exam Overview:

Certification Vendor:Huawei
Exam Name:HCSA-Presales-Smart Charging Network V1.0
Exam Number:H19-172_V1.0
Passing Score:600/1000
Related Certifications:HCSA-Sales-Smart Charging Network
Exam Price:USD 200
Exam Format:True/False, Multiple Choice (Single Answer), Multiple Choice (Multiple Answers)
Certificate Validity Period:3 years
Real Exam Qty:60
Available Languages:English, Chinese
Exam Duration:90 minutes
Recommended Training:Huawei Official Training Course: HCSA-Presales-Smart Charging Network V1.0
Exam Registration:Pearson VUE
Huawei Talent Online
Exam Way:Online proctored or onsite at authorized test centers
Pre Condition:No mandatory prerequisites; basic knowledge of new energy and power systems recommended
Official Syllabus URL:https://e.huawei.com/en/talent/#/cert/product-details?certifiedProductId=xxx

Huawei H19-172_V1.0 Exam Syllabus Topics:

SectionWeightObjectives
Topic 1: Solution Design and Sales Guidance30%- Requirement Analysis and Solution Matching
- Capacity Planning and Layout Design
- Competitive Product Analysis and Differentiated Advantages
- Commercial Proposal and Quotation
Topic 2: Huawei Smart Charging Network Products and Solutions40%- Smart Charging Network End-to-End Solution Composition
- Charging Pile Product Features and Specifications
- Charging Management System Architecture and Functions
- Integration with Energy Storage and Photovoltaic Systems
Topic 3: Smart Charging Network Industry Overview15%- Business Models and Application Scenarios of Charging Services
- Development Status and Trends of Charging Infrastructure
- National Policies and Standards Related to Charging Networks
Topic 4: Project Implementation and Operation & Maintenance15%- Operation Management and Service Guarantee
- Installation and Commissioning Process
- Common Faults and Troubleshooting

Huawei H19-172_V1.0 Exam — Your Questions, Answered

The H19-172_V1.0 exam, officially titled HCSA-Presales-Smart Charging Network V1.0, is the Huawei exam you pass to earn the HCSA-Presales-Smart Charging Network certification, a credential at the Associate level. Passing it confirms the skills defined in the official exam outline, and it is associated with related credentials such as HCSA-Sales-Smart Charging Network.

The H19-172_V1.0 exam includes 60 questions and gives you 90 minutes to finish them. That is a tight pace per question, so get used to reading each stem once, flagging anything uncertain, and moving on rather than getting stuck. Running timed practice tests in the VCETorrent desktop or online test engine is the most reliable way to build that rhythm before exam day.

The passing score for the H19-172_V1.0 exam is 600/1000, and the official registration fee is USD 200. Keep in mind that a failed attempt means paying USD 200 again in full to retake it, so book your slot only when your scores on VCETorrent practice tests sit consistently above the passing line.

Huawei lists the following prerequisites or eligibility notes for the H19-172_V1.0 exam: No mandatory prerequisites; basic knowledge of new energy and power systems recommended. Requirements can change over time, so confirm the details on the official exam page at Huawei's official site before you register.

You can register for the H19-172_V1.0 exam through the official channels below:

The exam is delivered in the following format: Online proctored or onsite at authorized test centers. Choose a date that leaves you enough time to work through the full 0-question practice set first.

Huawei recommends the following training resources for H19-172_V1.0 candidates:

Official courses build the theory, and the 0 practice questions from VCETorrent help you turn that theory into exam-ready speed and accuracy.

Yes. VCETorrent offers a free PDF demo of the H19-172_V1.0 material, so you can check the question style and answer quality before purchasing. Every purchase also includes 365 days of free updates, and if your product expires you can extend the update service at a 50% discount from your member zone.

Your purchase is protected by a 100% Money Back Guarantee with clear conditions: if you take the corresponding H19-172_V1.0 exam within 60 days of purchase and do not pass, you can apply for a full refund. The candidate name must match the payer name, and you need to submit a scanned exam enrollment slip together with the official Score Report PDF within 2 days of taking the exam; claims are processed within 7 days. Sitting the exam within 3 days of purchase, downloading without taking the exam, free materials, and expired orders are not covered. If you would rather not take a refund, you can exchange your order for two free exam products of equal value and keep the update service on your original purchase.

Delivery is instant: your download links are emailed within one minute of payment, and you can also download directly from the website. If nothing arrives within 2 hours, contact customer service and check your spam folder. There is no limit on how many computers you can install the material on.

The H19-172_V1.0 exam blueprint is divided into 4 domains, starting with Project Implementation and Operation & Maintenance (15%); Huawei Smart Charging Network Products and Solutions (40%); Solution Design and Sales Guidance (30%). For the complete domain-by-domain breakdown, see the Exam Topics section above — it lists every topic the current outline covers.

What Clients Say About Us

LEAVE A REPLY

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Try Before You Buy

Download a free sample of any of our exam questions and answers
  • 24/7 customer support, Secure shopping site
  • Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios
  • If you failed your exam after buying our products we will refund the full amount back to you.

Quality and Value

VCETorrent Practice Exams are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, using only certified subject matter experts and published authors for development - no all study materials.

Tested and Approved

We are committed to the process of vendor and third party approvals. We believe professionals and executives alike deserve the confidence of quality coverage these authorizations provide.

Easy to Pass

If you prepare for the exams using our VCETorrent testing engine, It is easy to succeed for all certifications in the first attempt. You don't have to deal with all dumps or any free torrent / rapidshare all stuff.

Try Before Buy

VCETorrent offers free demo of each product. You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy.